D-DAY - UNITS Commando KIEFFER (Sword Beach)
|
||||||||||||||||||
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx | ||||||||||||||||||
Commanding Officer: Capitaine de Corvette Philippe Kieffer [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Headquarters: Lieutenant de Vaisseau Rene de Naurois [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Guy Hattu [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Maurice Chauvet [view folder] (WIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Olivier Gouriou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Fernand Desvager [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Radio Section: Second Maitre Paul Briat [view folder] (WIA 13 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe Jean Moal [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Robert Gadou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Laffont [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Henri Richemont [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe E. Bougrain [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jean Couturier [view folder] (WIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Andre Denereaz [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Louis Godard [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Maxime Le Grand [view folder] (WIA 11 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Leon Goujon [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Medical Section: Lieutenant de Vaisseau Robert Lion [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe Ouassini Bouarfa [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Gwenael Bollore [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Transport Section: Second Maitre Henry Nassau de Warigny [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe Georges Paillet [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Pierre Richen [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
1 Troop: Enseigne de Vaisseau 1cl. Guy Vourch [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Enseigne de Vaisseau 1cl. Jean Pinelli [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Enseigne de Vaisseau 2cl. Jean Mazeas [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Maitre Principal Hubert Faure [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Pierre Boccador [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Roger Bucher [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Raymond Dumenoir [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Jean Horny [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Louis Lanternier [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Major Abel Lardennois | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Joseph Laventure [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Guy de Montlaur [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe J. Le Naour [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Andre Autin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Cabellan [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Laurent Casalonga [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Fernand Garrabos [view folder] (WIA 11 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Gauthier | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Kermarrec [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Marcel Lahouze [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Le Goff [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Rene Lossec [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Felix Magy [view folder] (WIA 11 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Pierre Querre [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Georges Ropert [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Robert Roux [view folder] (WIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Yvan Ruppe [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Georges Scherer [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Simon [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Pierre Tanniou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Pierre Vinat [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Andre Allain [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Louis Begot [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Bernard Beux [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Georges Bouchard [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jean Bouilly [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Andre Bourret [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Rene Dechambou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Marcel Derrien [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Georges Fagou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Raymond Flesch [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Marcel Fromager [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Roland Gabriel [view folder] (WIA 11 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Guillaume Guillou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Raymond Le Morvan [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Roger Leostic [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Roger Madrias [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jean Masson [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Yves Meudal [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Antoine Neven [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe J. Nicot [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Marcel Niel [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jean Perone [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Robert Piauge [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Guy Picou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Nicolas Poli [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Yves Quentric [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Marcel Raulin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Emile Renault [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Paul Rollin [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Michel Vincent [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Maurice Corbin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Jean Rousseau [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Jean Neven [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
8 Troop: Enseigne de Vaisseau 1cl. Alex Lofi [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Enseigne de Vaisseau 2cl. Andre Bagot [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Enseigne de Vaisseau 2cl. Leopold Hulot [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Premier Maitre Paul Chausse [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Maurice Barbe [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Joseph Hourcourigaray [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Major Frederic Klopfenstein [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Major Michel Lavezzi [view folder] (WIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Michel Logeais [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Paul Mariaccia [view folder] (WIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Georges Messanot [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Robert Roelandt [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Jacques Senee [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Marc Thube [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe Robert Croizer [view folder] (KIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Miître 1ere classe Henri Dorfsman [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe Raymond Jovenin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe André-Louis Bernard [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Biestro [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Cevoz-Mami [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Paul Chouteau [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Pierre Ernault [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe André Foliot [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Lucien Fourer (KIA 10 June 44) [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Marcel Gannat [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Leon Gautier [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Joseph Guilcher [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Henri Le Chaponnier [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Letang [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Morel [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Marcel Rouxel [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Albert Archieri [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Noel Ballaro [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Gaston Briand [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Maurice Caille [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Daniel Coppin [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Roger Ducasse [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Alexandre Dupont [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Robert Fougere [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Joseph Galton [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Georges Gicquel [view folder] (POW & KIA 24 July 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Felix Grinspin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Albert Grail [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Eugene Guinebault [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jacques Guyader [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Armand Jung [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Guy Laot [view folder] (DOW 25 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Maurice Le Floch [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Pierre Le Reste [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Albert Le Rigoleur [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Roger Massin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jean Montean [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jules Plancher [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Louis Prevost [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Jean-Marie Reiffers [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Marcel Riveau [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Manus Rougier [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Robert Strina [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Eugene Troyard [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Henri Wallen [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Robert Boulanger [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Pierre Giudicelli [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Robert Lesca [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot André Maler [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Robert Moguerou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Richard Ohliger [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
K Gun Troop: Enseigne de Vaisseau 1cl. Pierre Amaury [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Enseigne de Vaisseau 1cl. Francis Vourch [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Enseigne de Vaisseau 2cl. Augustin Hubert [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Andre Cartier [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Second Maitre Robert Saerens [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 1ere classe Georges Coste [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Paul Demonet [view folder] (WIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Joseph Le Bris [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jean Lemoigne [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Quartier Maitre 2eme classe Jerome Piriou [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Louis Danson [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Yvon Monceaux [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Charles Valentin [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot 1ere classe Marcel Labas [view folder] (KIA 6 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Francis Andriot [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Rene Gersel [view folder] (KIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Marcel Gery [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Francis Guezennec [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Emile Guy [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot J. Ollivier | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Felix Peters [view folder] (KIA 17 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Jean Priez [view folder] (WIA 10 June 44) | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot Marcel Ravel [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||
Matelot René Rossey [view folder] | ||||||||||||||||||